Liturgical Ministers Schedule

Liturgical Ministers Schedule

 

Weekend of July 30

6 PM MASS 8 AM MASS

Lectors

Elaine Heuring

Judy Heisserer

Diana Hennemann

Patty Schaefer

Servers

Nicholas Heisserer

Abby Jansen

Lexi Jansen

Lily Pennington

Chloe Heisserer

Anna Hennemann

Eucharistic

Ministers

Debbie Gibson

Charles Schwartz

Becky Schwartz

Madison Heisserer

Lawrence Diebold

Christina Diebold

Brian Ziegler

Kim Ziegler

Ushers Paul Glueck

Harold Gosche

Patrick Hulshof

Billy Reinagel

Terry Weissmueller

Dan Bles

Mike Bles

Bryan Burger

Servers for July 31-August 5: Landen Carman and Tyson Evans

 

 

Weekend of August 6

6 PM MASS 8 AM MASS

Lectors

Becky Collier

Larry McClain

Gary Ziegler

Randal Friend

Servers

Kadi Dohogne

Paige Campbell

William Schumer

Halle Ressel

Landen Carman

Mackenzie Lawless

Eucharistic

Ministers

Kathleen Keesee

Harold Gosche

Mary Faye Gosche

Craig J. Heisserer

Roxie Ziegler

Marilyn Friend

Francis Bles

Anna Rose Bles

Ushers Louis Bader

David Blechle

Francis Bles

Allen Collier

Calvin Diebold

Lawrence Diebold

Greg Eftink

Leon Enderle

Servers for August 7-12: Chloe Heisserer and Anna Hennemann

 

Weekend of August 13

6 PM MASS 8 AM MASS

Lectors

Jack Dannenmueller

Teresa Wilhelm

K. Fennewald

Lana Arnzen

Servers

Sam Dirnberger

Evan DeJournett

Ryan Glenzy

Tyson Evans

Livi Burger

Hannah Ressel

Eucharistic

Ministers

Wanda Clark

Ray Reinagel

Lisa Reinagel

Martha Hamm

Danny Moore

Doris Moore

Ronald LeGrand

Sharon LeGrand

Ushers Louis Bader

David Blechle

Francis Bles

Allen Collier

Calvin Diebold

Lawrence Diebold

Greg Eftink

Leon Enderle

Servers for August 14-19: Nicholas Heisserer and Nathan Landewee

 

 

August 15, Holy Day—The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary

8 AM MASS 7 PM MASS

Lectors

Dee Hennemann Patty Schaefer

Servers

Nicholas Heisserer

Nathan Landewee

Landen Carman

Brock Hulshof

Brayden Tingwall

Hannah Ressel

Eucharistic

Ministers

Judy Heisserer

Francis Bles

Anna Rose Bles

Craig J. Heisserer

Charlie Schwartz

Becky Schwartz

Ushers Calvin Diebold

Lawrence Diebold

Greg Eftink

Leon Enderle

Louis Bader

David Blechle

Francis Bles

Allen Collier

 

Weekend of August 20
6 PM MASS 8 AM MASS

Lectors

Becky Collier

Missy Jansen

Danny Moore

Lana Arnzen

Servers

Olivia Ponder

Abby Jansen

Lexi Jansen

Kristen Jansen

Cameron Hinkebein

Tristan LeGrand

Eucharistic

Ministers

Joan Drury

Larry Eftink

Suzanne Eftink

Joe Lumsden

Mike Westrich

Bonnie Westrich

Karla Essner

Patty Schaefer

Ushers Louis Bader

David Blechle

Francis Bles

Allen Collier

Calvin Diebold

Lawrence Diebold

Greg Eftink

Leon Enderle

Servers for August 21-26: Lane Johnston and Jason Landewee

 

 

Weekend of August 27
6 PM MASS 8 AM MASS

Lectors

Elaine Heuring

Jaime Noack

Trish Schneider

Daniel Raines

Servers

Alison Berghoff

Olivia Wilson

Drake Schlosser

Ali Ziegler

Brayden Tingwall

Lily Pennington

Eucharistic

Ministers

Judy Heisserer

Debbie Gibson

Kathleen Keesee

Madison Heisserer

Lawrence Diebold

Christina Diebold

Mark Essner

Anita Essner

Choir:  Bonnie Westrich

Ushers Louis Bader

David Blechle

Francis Bles

Allen Collier

Calvin Diebold

Lawrence Diebold

Greg Eftink

Leon Enderle

Servers for August 28-September 2: Molly LeGrand and Nicole Mattes

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*